Adam McKay

Follow
Adam McKay

Born

4/17/1968, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Adam 'Ghost Panther' McKay, Aaron Zimmerman, Adam Mckay
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Former SNL head writer. Also directed the hit movies Anchorman, Talladega Nights, and Step Brothers.

Credits