Adam Roarke

Follow
Adam Roarke

Born

8/8/1937, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

4/27/1996

Birth Name

Richard Jordan Gerler

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam was an actor, born in 1937 in New York. During his younger years he was a member of a gang. When he left the gang, he enlisted in the army. Following the army, Adam pursued an acting career. His speciality was playing the 'tough guy' and many…more

Credits