Adam Sandler

Follow
Adam Sandler

Born

9/9/1966, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Adam Richard Sandler

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
415 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam Richard Sandler was born September 9, 1966 in Brooklyn, New York. He is a Jewish-American actor, comedian, producer. Adam was raised in Manchester, New Hampshire. In the late 1980s, Sandler portrayed "Smitty" on The Cosby Show. He also was a performer for the MTV game show Remotemore

Credits