Adam Scott

Follow
Adam Scott

Born

4/3/1973, Santa Cruz, California, USA

Birth Name

Adam Paul Scott

Gender

Male
  • Adam Scott as Ben Wyatt on Parks and Rec...
  • Lizzy Caplan stars as Casey, Adam Scott ...
  • Adam Scott stars as Henry and Ken Marino...
  • The cast of Party Down.
8.0
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Appearing in dozens of movies and television shows, American actor comedian Adam Scott is one of those familiar faces that you just can't quite put a finger on. On television, he is best known as Griff Hawkins on the ABC 90's family comedy Boy Meets World and Josh…more

Credits