Adam Sessler

Follow
Adam Sessler

Born

8/29/1973, Berkeley, California

Birth Name

Adam Donovan Sessler

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shad Grimgravy, The Sess
9.1
User Rating
73 votes

Biography

EDIT

Adam Sessler is best known as being the co-host of the G4 (formerly TechTV) television program X-Play (formerly Gamespot TV and Extended Play) with Morgan Webb. Born in Berkeley, California, Sessler graduated from El Cerrito High School in 1991 and is a graduate of UCLA with a bachelor's…more

Credits