Adam West

Follow
Adam West

Born

9/19/1928, Walla Walla, WA

Birth Name

William (Billy) West Anderson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Anderson
9.1
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
He breathed life into Batman. Adam West was born Billy (William) West Anderson in Walla Walla, Washington, to parents Otto West Anderson and his wife Audrey. At age 10, Adam had a cache of comic books, and Batman made a big impression on him, the comic hero was…more

Credits