Adamo Ruggiero

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/9/1986 , Mississagua, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Adamo Angelo Ruggiero

Gender

Male

Biography:

Adamo was born in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada on June 9, 1986. He has starred in many plays including Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer, Bye-Bye Birdie and many others, but his favorite acting job is Degrassi: The Next Generation. On Degrassi: The Next Generation Adamo plays Marco DelRossi an openly gay teen. Adamo's hobbies include tennis, swimming, watching movies, listening to music and there are alot more to follow!
More
Less