Addison Richards

Follow
Addison Richards

Born

10/20/1887, Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Died

3/22/1964

Birth Name

Addison Whitaker Richards Jr.

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Addison Richards was an American actor. He was born on 20 October 1887 in Zanesville, Ohio, and appeared in over 300 films from 1930 until his death from a heart attack on 22 March 1964, when he was 76. After graduating from Washington State University and Pomona College,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Addison Richards yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less