Adele Mara

Follow
Adele Mara

Born

4/28/1923, Highland Park, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Adelaida Delgado

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Adela Mara
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adele Mara was an American entertainer from Highland Park, Michigan. During her lengthy career, she established herself as a gift actress, singer and dancer. The blonde bombshell was renowned for her curvy figure and great beauty; consequently she also took a lot of work as a pin-up girl.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Adele Mara yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less