Aden Gillett

Follow
Aden Gillett

Born

11/8/1958, Aden, Yemen

Birth Name

John Aden Gillett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Aden Gillet
9.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aden was born John Aden Gillet in Aden, Yemen where his father was a member of the civil service. He has worked with great success in the fields of television, theatre, film and radio since the 1980s. Aden has appeared on television numerous times and throughout his career…more

Credits