Adolphe Menjou

Follow
Adolphe Menjou

Born

2/18/1890, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Died

10/29/1963

Birth Name

Adolphe Jean Menjou

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Adolph Menjou
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Adolphe Menjou is a Cornell graduate with a degree in engineering. He started out in film in the 1910s, but when WWI started, he joined up in the war effort. When he came back, he did a short term on stage, but went back to movie making. During…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Adolphe Menjou yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW