Adoni Maropis

Follow
Adoni Maropis

Born

7/20/1963, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Adoni Maropakis
9.3
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adoni Maropis was diagnosed with Diabetes when he went into a coma at eighteen months of age. Most modern methods of managing Type 1 Diabetes were unavailable then, especially with such a small patient, but in Adoni's words, through "a lot of love, laughter, and staying in great…more

Credits