Adrian Edmondson

Follow
Adrian Edmondson

Born

1/24/1957, Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Adrian Charles Edmondson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ade Edmondson, Ade Edmonson, Adrian Edmonson
9.4
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adrian Charles Edmondson was born the second of four children on the 24th of January 1957 in Bradford, Yorkshire, England and is a British comedic actor, director and writer. As a child his family spent time in Cyprus, Bahrain and Uganda, as his father was a teacher with…more

Credits