Adrian Peterson

Follow
Adrian Peterson

Born

3/21/1985, Palestine, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Adrian Louis Peterson

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adrian is a professional American Football player for the Minnesota Vikings. He played his college football at the University of Oklahoma. On November 04, 2007, Peterson broke the NFL single-game rushing record with 296 yards.

Credits