Adrian Smith

Follow
Adrian Smith

Born

2/27/1957, Hackney, East London, England

Birth Name

Adrian Frederik Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Adrian Frederick ^H^ Smith, Adrian Frederick Smith
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adrian Frederik "H" Smith is a guitarist and songwriter for British heavy metal band, Iron Maiden. Whilst at school, he founded his own band called Urchin, with fellow Iron Maiden guitarist and friend, Dave Murray. In 1989, he released a solo LP titled Silver and Gold. He left Iron Maiden in 1990.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Adrian Smith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW