Adrianna Costa

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/26/1981 , Agoura Hills, California

Birth Name

Adrianna Heber

Gender

Female

Biography:

Adrianna graduated from the University of Colorado in 2003. Adrianna began working as a local entertainment reporter for the Palm Springs CBS Network affiliate KPSP-LP. Adrianna later moved into doing entertainment news for The E! Network and MSNBC. In October 2005, Adrianna became an entertainment reporter for the CNN Headline News show Robin & Company. Adrianna left CNN in May 2007 to become the host of the Fox's new reality competition, On the Lot.