Adrienne Bailon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/24/1983 , Lower Eastside Manhattan, New York, USA

Birth Name

Adrienne Eliza Bailon

Gender

Female

Biography:

Adrienne Eliza Bailon was born on October 24, 1983 in the Lower Eastside of Manhattan, New York. She is of Puerto Rican and Ecuadorian descent. She was raised by her mother, Nilda, father, Freddie, and stepfather, Joe. She has an older sister named Claudette and a younger sister named Malohri. When they were younger, Adrienne and her sister would sing for their family and friends at home. Adrienne's real breakthrough came when she was asked to join the R&B group 3LW, along with Naturi Naughton and Kiely Williams. She is the oldest member of her R&B group, 3LW, and has been singing since she was about 5 years old. Their self-titled debut "3LW" was released in 2000 and went double platinum. A week before the release of their 2nd album "A Girl Can Mack", Naturi Naughton left the group. The members of 3LW now include Adrienne Bailon, Kiely Williams, and Jessica Benson.
More
Less