Adrienne Barbeau

Follow
Adrienne Barbeau

Born

6/11/1945, Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Adrienne Jo Barbeau

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adrienne was active in theatre both in high school and at Foothills Junior College; by age 19 she was touring Pacific military bases as a member of the San Jose Light Opera. After a job with a termite-control company, Adrienne set out for New York, working in a…more

Credits