Adrienne Corri

Follow
Adrienne Corri

Born

11/13/1931, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

Birth Name

Adrienne Riccoboni

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Her real name was Riccoboni, and her parents were Italian; she was born and raised in Scotland. In the British cinema of the 1950s, her flame-red hair and assertive personality were anything but ordinary, and she was also a pretty good actress. She made her film debut in…more

Credits