Adrienne Shelly

Follow
Adrienne Shelly

Born

6/24/1966, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Died

11/1/2006

Birth Name

Adrienne Levine

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adrienne Shelly, born Adrienne Levine on June 24, 1966 in Queens, New York, was an American actress and filmmaker. Shelly attended Boston University where she studied film before dropping out and moving back to New York to begin her career. Shortly thereafter, she met filmmaker Hal Hartley and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less