AFI

Follow
AFI

Born

1/1/1991, Ukiah, California

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

A Fire Inside
9.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
AFI originated in 1990 during high school in Ukiah, California. The original members were Davey Havok (vocals), Mark Stopholese (guitar) and Vic Chalker (bass). At the time, the hardcore punk band had no drummer and did not know how to play any instruments. Stopholese suggested his friend Adam…more

Credits