Agatha Christie

Follow
Agatha Christie

Born

9/15/1890, Torquay, Devon, England

Died

1/12/1976

Birth Name

Agatha May Clarissa Miller

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dame Agatha Christie, Mary Westmacott
9.9
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Agatha Christie was the younger child of Frederick Alvah Miller, a well-to-do American business man living in England, and his Anglo-Irish wife, Clarissa Boehmer (1855-1926), called Clara, who wrote stories and poetry. Agatha had a sister, Margaret Frary Miller (1879-1950), called Madge, twelve years her senior, and a…more

Credits