Agnes Moorehead

Follow
Agnes Moorehead

Born

12/6/1900, Clinton, Massachusetts, USA

Died

4/30/1974

Birth Name

Agnes Robertson Moorehead

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Agnes Lee, Agnes Moorhead, Agnes Gist
9.5
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Agnes Moorehead was a versatile American character actress whose career spanned over thirty years and covered films, Broadway and television. She is best known for her role on the TV series "Bewitched," but she also earned special acclaim for roles in the films "Citizen Kane," "The Magnificent Ambersons"…more

Credits