Ahmad Rashad

Follow
Ahmad Rashad

Born

11/19/1949, Portland, OR

Birth Name

Bobby Moore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bobby Moore
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ahmad Rashad is both a famous football player and sportscaster. Ahmad attended the University of Oregan, where he was an outstanding football prospect. He played professional ball for the Minnesota Vikings. In 1973, Ahmad converted to Islam. He's been married 3 times. His most fmaous wife was actress…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW