TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Ahmad Rashad

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/19/1949 , Portland, OR

Birth Name

Bobby Moore

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ahmad Rashad is both a famous football player and sportscaster.

Ahmad attended the University of Oregan, where he was an outstanding football prospect. He played professional ball for the Minnesota Vikings.

In 1973, Ahmad converted to Islam.

He's been married 3 times. His most fmaous wife was actress Phylicia Rashad; they married in 1985 and divorced in 2001. Ahmad has 4 children, 3 daughters and 1 son.