Aiden Turner

Follow
Aiden Turner

Born

4/2/1977, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England

Birth Name

Aiden John Turner

Gender

Male
  • Aiden Turner and Edyta Sliwinska hit the...
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aiden grew up in Hertfordshire, which is about 25 miles north of London, England. He attended Catholic school at St. Joseph's from the age of 4 and then at 8 entered St Hugh's prep school and St. Edmund's College in Ware Herts. At age 16, Aiden completed his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less