Aimee Teegarden

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/10/1989 , Downey, California, USA

Birth Name

Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Gender

Female

Biography:

Aimee Teegarden is an actress and model. Born and raised in Southern California, she has been acting and modeling since age 10 and has worked for The Osbrink Agency based in Los Angeles. Aimee has modeled for Old Navy, Alltell, Tommy Hilfiger and Hollister.

In addition to her television roles, Aimee appears in Sailing for Madagascar (2008) as Bette Warren. She is best known for her role in NBC's critically acclaimed TV program Friday Night Lights as Julie Taylor.


Aimee is currently working in the CW's series Star-Crossed as Emery Whitehill.

More
Less