Aisha Tyler

Follow
Aisha Tyler

Born

9/18/1970, San Fransisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Aisha N. Tyler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Aisha Taylor
  • The cast of The Talk.
  • Aisha Tyler on Season 2 of Archer.
  • Aisha Tyler on Season 2 of Archer.
8.7
User Rating
290 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aisha attended J.Eugene McAter School of the Arts in San Francisco. She moved on to Dartmouth College where she graduated with a degree in Political Science. She finally settled in L.A. in 1996 where her career really started to take off. As a child, Aisha lived alone with…more

Credits