Aisha Tyler

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/18/1970 , San Fransisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Aisha N. Tyler

Gender

Female

Biography:

Aisha attended J.Eugene McAter School of the Arts in San Francisco. She moved on to Dartmouth College where she graduated with a degree in Political Science. She finally settled in L.A. in 1996 where her career really started to take off.

As a child, Aisha lived alone with her father Jim. Her parents were divorced when she was 10 years old.

Aisha has been working the comedy circuit since she was a teenager. Aisha considers herself an improv junkie and she regularly cut high school to attend improv school. Aisha was the host of Talk soup. She appeared in Curb Your Enthusiasm and Friends, and all three The Santa Clause movies.

Aisha had recurring roles on 24, CSI and Friends.

Aisha starred as Andrea Moreno in Ghost Whisperer during the first season. Aisha had a guest starring role in the first episode of the second season.s
More
Less