Aishwarya Rai

Follow
Aishwarya Rai

Born

11/1/1973, Karnataka, Manglore-India

Birth Name

Aiswarya Rai

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ash
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aishwarya Rai was born in Mangalore, in the South Indian state of Karnataka on November 1st, 1973. She is a three-time Filmfare Award-winning Indian actress. She was Miss World in 1994 and has acted in Hindi, Tamil, Bengali and English films, such as Provoked. Rai recently married to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Aishwarya Rai yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less