Akemi Okamura

Follow
Akemi Okamura

Born

3/12/1969, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Okamura Akemi, Akemi Okamoura, Okamoura Akemi
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Akemi is a seiyū, or Japanese voice actress, who works for the Japanese voice acting company Ezaki Productions, via Mausu Promotion. Through them, she has landed the voice of numerous characters including Meow of the Iron Cat Fist in Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran, Asuka Kaminogi in…more

Credits