Akiko Yajima

Follow
Akiko Yajima

Born

5/4/1967, Niigata, Japan

Birth Name

Akiko Ogasawara

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Akiko Yazima
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Niigata, Japan, and raised in Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan, Akiko is a seiyuu, or voice actress, who is known for her many works in anime such as voicing Relena Darlian / Relena Peacecraft on Mobile Suit Gundam Wing and Shinnosuke Nohara on Crayon Shin-chan. Akiko has…more

Credits