Akim Tamiroff

Follow
Akim Tamiroff

Born

10/29/1899, Tiflis, Georgia, Russia

Died

9/17/1972

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Akin Tamiroff
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Akim Tamiroff was an Amernian actor born on October 29, 1899 in Tiflis, Russian Empire (now Republic of Georgia). He was trained in acting at the Moscow Art Theatre drama school. While touring the United States with a troupe of actors in 1923, he made the decision to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Akim Tamiroff yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW