Akino Arai

Follow
Akino Arai

Born

8/21/1959, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Arai Akino

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Akino grew up with the love of music with the help of her father and support of her mother. Never dreaming that she'd become a famous Japanese singer, Arai Akino eventually studied music in college, although it wasn't her first choice. She got some experience in singing by…more

Credits