Akshay Kumar

Follow
Akshay Kumar

Born

9/9/1967, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Birth Name

Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Akshay Kumar, one of the most prolific Indian actors, was born in Punjab, India on 9th September, 1967, as Rajiv Hari. He burst onto the Bollywood scene with 1990's Saugandh. From humble beginnings as an action actor in B-movies, Kumar has found modest success as a top Bollywood…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Akshay Kumar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW