Al Bowlly

Follow
Al Bowlly

Born

1/7/1898, Lourenco Marques (now Maputo), Mozambique, South Africa

Died

4/17/1941

Birth Name

Albert Alick Bowlly

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Al Bowlly

1899-1941



The Swoon





The Monseigneur Restaurant in London was one of three main hot spots for dance music in the 1930s. It shared rival prominence with the Savoy Restaurant and the Mayfair Hotel as the top showcases for the popular music of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Al Bowlly yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW