Al Bridge

Follow
Al Bridge

Born

2/26/1891, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

12/27/1957

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allan Bridge, Al Bridges, Alan Bridge
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Al Bridge was an American character actor who was born Alfred Morton Bridge on February 26, 1891, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. During his career spanning the period 1931 to 1954, he played in more than 270 films. Al was known for his unpleasant persona with a hoarse voice and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less