Al Davis

Follow
Al Davis

Born

7/4/1929, Brockton, Massachusetts, USA

Died

10/8/2011

Birth Name

Allen Davis

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Called "the kid from Brooklyn," Al Davis was born in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts. At age six, Al Davis and his family moved to Brooklyn, where he developed his unmistakable voice.

The graduate of Erasmus Hall High School and Syracuse University began his football coaching days with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Al Davis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW