Al Franken

Follow
Al Franken

Born

5/21/1951, New York, New York

Birth Name

Alan Stuart Franken

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Al Franken was born on May 21, 1951. Originally from New York City, his family moved to a small, southern Minnesota town, Albert Lea, where his father opened a quilting factory. Despite his father's best efforts, the venture eventually failed. At the age of 6, Franken moved to…more

Credits