Al Gore

Follow
Al Gore

Born

3/31/1948, Washington, DC

Birth Name

Albert Arnold Gore Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Albert Arnold Gore Jr.
7.4
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Al Gore, born on March 31, 1948, graduated from Harvard College in 1969 with a Bachelor of Arts in Government. He enlisted in the U.S. Army and served as a journalist during the Vietnam War. Gore received an honorable discharge from the Army in 1971, worked as a…more

Credits