Al Jean

Follow
Al Jean

Born

1/9/1962, Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Alfred Jean

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alfred Jean, Atrocious Al Jean
9.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Whether you know his name or not, it's very likely that Al Jean has tickled your funny bone on more than one occasion. Jean was a writer with Mike Reiss on The Tonight Show With Johnny Carson and after they grew accustomed to each other they decided to…more

Credits