TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Al Kaplon

Follow
Al Kaplon

Born

10/15/1957, Burbank Calif

Birth Name

Allan Kaplon

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
AL Kaplon Professional Umpire/Officiating Analyst, Producer, Actor 1975.... Graduated from Taft High School in Woodland Hills Calif. 1977.... Attended The "Specialized Umpire Training Course" AKA The "Bill Kinnoman Umpire School". then assigned by Major League Baseball Umpire Development to the "Lone Star League of Professional Baseball" for the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Al Kaplon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW