Al Leiter

Follow
Al Leiter

Born

10/23/1965, Toms River, New Jersey

Birth Name

Alois Terry Leiter

Gender

7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Al first received national recognition in 1984 when he was featured in Sports Illustrated's Faces in the Crowd after striking out 32 batters in 14 1/3 innings during a high school season that featured four no-hitters and a New Jersey state championship. Nearly two decades later, the left-hander's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Al Leiter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW