Al Michaels

Follow
Al Michaels

Born

11/12/1944, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Alan Richard Michaels

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Al Michaels is an American television sportscaster who is best known for his years on Monday Night Football. He is currently signed with NBC Sports to do this fall's Sunday Night Football along with John Madden. Al Michaels is one of the most respected members in his profession…more

Credits