Al Pacino

Follow
Al Pacino

Born

4/25/1940, South Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alfredo James Pacino

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
198 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alfredo James Pacino (nicknamed "Sonny" by his friends) is quite possibly the greatest actor of his generation. Some would even say he is among the greatest actors of any generation. Born in the South Bronx in New York on April 25 1940 to Rose and Salvatore Pacino, his…more

Credits