Al Waxman

Follow
Al Waxman

Born

3/2/1935, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

1/18/2001

Birth Name

Albert Samuel Waxman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Albert S. Waxman
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Al Waxman is a Canadian actor and director born March 2, 1935 in Toronto, Canada. He started his show business career at age 12 on radio programs, but Canadian audiences came to know him in the late 1970s as the lead in the TV show King of Kensington…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Al Waxman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less