Alan Arkin

Follow
Alan Arkin

Born

New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alan Wolf Arkin

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alan Arkin, born on March 26, 1934, is an Academy, BAFTA and Tony award winning, Emmy nominated, stage, screen and television actor, director, writer and producer who is best known for his role in the critically acclaimed movies The Russians are Coming the Russians Are Coming and Little…more

Credits