TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Alan Arkin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alan Wolf Arkin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Alan Arkin, born on March 26, 1934, is an Academy, BAFTA and Tony award winning, Emmy nominated, stage, screen and television actor, director, writer and producer who is best known for his role in the critically acclaimed movies The Russians are Coming the Russians Are Coming and Little Miss Sunshine. He's also known for his performance in the Broadway plays Enter Laughing and Luv. He is thrice-married and is the father of three children (Adam, Matthew and Anthony).


 


 


 


 

  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less