Alan Caillou

Follow
Alan Caillou

Born

11/9/1914, Britain

Died

10/1/2006

Birth Name

Alan Lyle-Smyth

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Allan Caillou
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Before World War II, he served as an officer with the Palestine police, and, during the war, he was a secret agent behind enemy lines ("Caillou", he claimed, was a codename). He was also, at one time, a big-game hunter, and his writing career didn't really get started…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Alan Caillou yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW