Alan Dale (II)

Follow
Alan Dale (II)

Born

7/9/1925, Brooklyn, New York

Died

4/20/2002

Birth Name

Aldo Sigismondi

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alan Dale was an Italian singer from the late 40's that had some success on the charts. Followed with his own television series on Dumont in 1948 The Alan Dale Show became the first television program to be kinescoped for viewing across the country. He had a couple…more

Credits